Connect with us

results

Duel in the Desert – November 2, 2023

MODIFIEDS

FEATURE 1 RESULTS
1. (1) 5L Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
2. (3) 0G Tripp Gaylord – Lakewood, CO
3. (6) WW1 Ricky Alvarado – Hotchkiss, CO
4. (12) V13 Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
5. (29) 07X Troy Morris III – Bakersfield, CA
6. (2) 44N Jason Noll – Peoria, AZ
7. (18) 17B Tyler Blankenship – Bakersfield, CA
8. (13) 3B Eddie Belec – Arvada, CO
9. (5) 3 Chris Nieman – Quincy, CA
10. (22) 75JR Chaz Baca – Mesa, AZ
11. (27) 90 Jason Beaulieu – Campbell River, BC
12. (17) 14G Greg Gustus – Brighton, CO
13. (16) 2W Casey Delp – Rock Springs, WY
14. (25) 99 Brady Bjella – Williston, ND
15. (20) 99X John Gaynor – Portland, OR
16. (28) 43 Brady Gladd – Las Vegas, NV
17. (9) 12W Bryan Wulfenstein – Pahrump, NV
18. (26) 94U Brian Ungaro – Green River, WY
19. (30) 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney – Las Vegas, NV
20. (10) 45 Ryan Roath – Peoria, AZ
21. (11) 10RM Ryan McDaniel – Olivehurst, CA
22. (19) 369 Bart Taylor – Sheridan, WY
23. (24) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
24. (23) 775 Spencer Wilson – Minot, ND
25. (21) 33Y Bryson Yeager – Green River, WY
26. (8) 51G Gavyn Manning – Bakersfield, CA
27. (7) 01X Joey Galloway – Arcola, SK
28. (15) 10N Rob Sanders – Bakersfield, CA
29. (14) 21P Ryan Peery – Yreka, CA (DNS)
30. (4) 413 Tate Johnson – Medicine Lake, MT (DNS)

FEATURE 2 RESULTS
1. (2) 223 Jake Pike – Pahrump, NV
2. (1) 6U Dominic Ursetta – Arvada, CO
3. (11) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
4. (9) 16 Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
5. (5) 2BH Bobby Hogge – Salinas, CA
6. (8) 75 Andrew Peckham – Grass Valley, CA
7. (25) 24K Wade Kennemore – Susanville, CA
8. (18) 23R Russell Allen – Brawley, CA
9. (3) 21CZ Cole Czarneski – Denmark, WI
10. (30) 27EH Lawrence O’Connor – Port Hardy, BC
11. (28) 66 Clifton King – Pahrump, NV
12. (27) 15M Shane DeMey – Denison, IA
13. (29) 58 Devon Reed – Woodland, WA
14. (17) 91 Chris Beaulieu – Campbell River, BC
15. (23) 61 Dalton Houghton – Rosamond, CA
16. (24) 5 Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
17. (16) 69 Chris Birdsong – Las Vegas, NV
18. (6) 11 Ethan Braaksma – Newton, IA
19. (12) 41A Adam Hommerding – Lake Havasu City, AZ
20. (14) 59 Dann Perry III – Laughlin, NV
21. (13) 35 William Miller – Yuma, AZ
22. (10) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr. – Robstown, TX
23. (4) 48K Kollin Hibdon – Pahrump, NV
24. (15) 13 Jerry Flippo – Bakersfield, CA
25. (7) 88X Johnny Beaumont – Fort St. John, BC
26. (19) 77X Austin Kuehl – Cave Creek, AZ
27. (21) 5W Larry Wise – Nipomo, CA
28. (22) 09 Bill Waltman – Los Lunas, NM
29. (26) 33BY Braxton Yeager – Green River, WY
30. (20) 161 Donald Houghton – Rosamond, CA

B MODS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (4) 21 Gabriel Deschamp – Bottineau, ND
2. (15) 7TG Joe Docekal – Dysart, IA
3. (18) 151 Tyler Bannister – Bakersfield, CA
4. (3) 24 Kollin Hibdon – Pahrump, NV
5. (24) 3C Chris Falkenberg – Merced, CA
6. (6) 28P John Piker – Bakersfield, CA
7. (12) 22W Jerry Walton – Las Vegas, NV
8. (19) 11 Trevor Points – Salem, OR
9. (1) 18C Chris McKellar – Bakersfield, CA
10. (8) 26 Dylan Jones – Vail, AZ
11. (9) 21F Rafael Flores – Pahrump, NV
12. (13) 0 Dakota Girard – Moberly, MO
13. (10) 411 Trent Bandazian – Pahrump, NV
14. (26) 91T Joey Mogar – Boulder City, NV
15. (30) 20 Andy Sole – Queen Creek, AZ
16. (22) 27 Jeremy Smith – Vail, AZ
17. (23) 5P Kohlzin Park – Pahrump, NV
18. (2) 00T Crystal Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
19. (21) 51 Jason Bannister – Bakersfield, CA
20. (11) 14 Tony Acierno – Arvada, CO
21. (16) 413 Tate Johnson – Medicine Lake, MT
22. (5) 4D Danny Concelman – Colorado Springs, CO
23. (29) 3W Barry Halley – Pueblo, CO
24. (20) 48 Michael Dean – Santa Maria, CA
25. (25) 316 Brandyn Johnson – Mesa, AZ
26. (28) 9 Nic Savaglio – Gilbert, AZ
27. (17) 13C Camden Wilson – Price, UT
28. (7) 413X Brady Bjella – Williston, ND
29. (27) 11S Adam Baker – Bakersfield, CA
30. (14) 35L Jesse Long – Minot, ND

STOCK CARS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (8) 21 Gabriel Deschamp – Bottineau, ND
2. (5) 69M Mike Villanueva – Atwater, CA
3. (2) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
4. (16) 24K Wade Kennemore – Susanville, CA
5. (4) 22K BJ Wild – Colville, WA
6. (1) A Dylan Thornton – Orcutt, CA
7. (11) 21CZ Cole Czarneski – Denmark, WI
8. (15) 18K Jacob Pace – Kearny, AZ
9. (6) 88 Kevin Roberts – Gresham, OR
10. (21) 7W Bryan Wordelman – Salt Lake City, UT
11. (9) 77 Levi Card – West Valley City, UT
12. (28) 24KT Bryce Mulvey – Garden Grove, CA
13. (3) 57 Brendon LaBatte – Weyburn, SK
14. (12) 25P Mike Petersilie – Hoisington, KS
15. (18) 7Z Craig Nieman – Reno, NV
16. (26) 82P John Parmeley – Phoenix, AZ
17. (29) 16 Rusty McMillan – Fallon, NV
18. (23) 22 Chaz Baca – Mesa, AZ
19. (30) 20 Andy Sole – Queen Creek, AZ
20. (10) 177 Nick Boucher – Susanville, CA
21. (22) 33J Jon Stringfellow – Lake Havasu City, AZ
22. (7) 20S Brandon Schilling – Marana, AZ
23. (19) 83 Justen Yeager – Green River, WY
24. (13) 8 Nate Warren – Phoenix, AZ
25. (27) 183 Justin Wright – Rock Springs, WY
26. (14) 21P David Pearson – Ridgecrest, CA
27. (17) 10 Mike Stapleton – Denison, IA
28. (25) 69 Tyson White – Idaho Falls, ID
29. (20) 13 Jerry Flippo – Bakersfield, CA (DNS)
30. (24) 41L Adam Hommerding – Lake Havasu City, AZ (DNS)

More in results