Pre Entry List

2020 Duel in the Desert Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 8/10/20

States Represented (22): Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming

Canadian Provinces Represented (2): British Columbia, Saskatchewan

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries.
IMCA Modified (112)
# / Driver / Hometown
M22 – Sean Stacy – Kearny, AZ
V13 – Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
WW1 – Ricky Alvarado – Hotchkiss, CO
00 – Cory Sample – Winnemucca, NV
01 – Raymond Keldsen – Aromas, CA
02 – Ellsworth Conover – Yuma, AZ
07 – Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
07X – Troy Morris III – Bakersfield, CA
1R – Doug Rivera – Yuma, AZ
2G – James Welshonse – Medford, OR
2X – Roy Poeling – Globe, AZ
2Y – Justin Yaeger – South San Francisco, CA
3 – Bobby Horton – Yuma, AZ
3B – Eddie Belec – Arvada, CO
3J – Jacob Jones – Pocatello, ID
3N – Chris Nieman – Quincy, CA
5 – David Spriggs – Petaluma, CA
5B – Brenda Kirby – New River, AZ
5L – Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
5N – Derek Nance – Merced, CA
5T – Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
6U – Dominic Ursetta – Arvada, CO
7B – Curtis Barnes – Lindsborg, KS
8 – Wade Lumsden – Reno, NV
8WT – Wade Taylor – Spring Creek, NV
9 – Andy Eickhoff – Albion, NE
9XXX – Chett Reeves – Bakersfield, CA
10N – Robert Sanders – Bakersfield, CA
10RM – Ryan McDaniel – Olivehurst, CA
11B – Scott Brown – Meriden, KS
11G – Galen Hainline – Susanville, CA
12 – William Wild – Redmond, OR
12R – Reed Payne – Idaho Falls, ID
12W – Bryan Wulfenstein – Pahrump, NV
13 – Jerry Flippo – Bakersfield, CA
14G – Greg Gustus – Brighton, CO
14P – Ryan Porter – Atwater, CA
15C – Jeffery Cooper – Riverton, WY
16 – Jimmy Mills – Queen Creek, AZ
16B – Randy Brown – Chowchilla, CA
17Y – Tim Yaeger – Roseville, CA
18AK – Robert Jauhola – Fairbanks, AK
19C – Colby Moore – Springtown, TX
19K – Buddy Kniss – Oakley, CA
19M – Jimmy Reeves – Albert, KS
19P – Andy Papp – Guatay, CA
19SB – Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
20 – Chris Biggs – White City, OR
20B – Cody Burke – Salinas, CA
21A – Matthew Drager – Albany, OR
21H – Jeff Hunter – Henderson, CO
22M – Mitch Machado – Rohnert Park, CA
23K – Kersey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
24 – Curtis Towns – Creswell, OR
24JD – Jake Donnelly – Rigby, ID
25J – Jason Donnelly – Rigby, ID
25P – Mike Petersilie – Hoisington, KS
27 – Mike White – Santa Rosa, CA
27EH – Lawrence O’Connor – Port Hardy, BC
28 – Trevor Fitz – Nipomo, CA
28H – Brian Harding – Oakville, WA
28K – Chester Kniss – Oakley, CA
30F – Andy Freeman – Central Point, OR
33BY – Braxton Yeager – Green River, WY
33Y – Justen Yeager – Green River, WY
34G – Albert Gill – Central Point, OR
35 – Bill Miller – Yuma, AZ
38T – Michael Thing – Campo, CA
40 – Mike Knox Jr. – Tacoma, WA
41 – Timothy Phillips – Spanaway, WA
42 – Kevin Hanson – Rochester, WA
43A – Anthony Merritt – Lake Elsinore, CA
44S – Shane DeVolder – Pacifica, CA
44T – Tanner Black – Otis, KS
45 – Ryan Roath – Peoria, AZ
45S – Aaron Sheelar – Springfield, OR
48 – Bob Moore – Sioux City, IA
52 – Donald Riley – Pahrump, NV
55 – Scott Sluka – Fairbanks, AK
59 – Dann Perry III – Laughlin, NV
61 – Chad Stevens – Gilbert, AZ
66 – Clifton King – Pahrump, NV
68H – Bradley Hopkins – Henderson, NV
69 – Vinny Raucci Sr. – Las Vegas, NV
70 – Terry Hershberger – Nipomo, CA
71K – Cody Kuglin – Great Falls, MT
78 – Brian Cross – Brighton, CO
78K – Kolbie Mae Mace – Battle Mountain, NV
79 – Allen Owen Jr. – Pocola, OK
81 – Bill Cornwall – Pocatello, ID
83 – Fred White – Fallon, NV
84 – Robby Jeppesen – Atwater, CA
84X – JC Elrod – San Martin, CA
87 – Ryan Williams – Waxahachie, TX
88C – Corey Cox – Fort Lupton, CO
90 – Jason Beaulieu – Campbell River, BC
92P – John Parmeley – Phoenix, AZ
94 – Chris Morris – Taylor, TX
96 – Hayden Bender – Mesa, AZ
96J – Johnny Saathoff – Beatrice, NE
96JP – Jeremy Payne – Buckeye, AZ
96JS – Jaxon Saathoff – Beatrice, NE
96S – Sean Stewart – Hesperia, CA
99 – Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
110 – Tyrone Yazzie – Farmington, NM
148 – Aaron Elwess – Vancouver, WA
175 – Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
222 – Scott Drake – Diamond, MO
387 – Chance Hyser – Redmond, OR
390 – Rick Durica – Las Vegas, NV
714 – Zachery Fuller – Spanaway, WA
911 – Vinny Raucci Jr. – Las Vegas, NV

IMCA Northern SportMod (91)
# / Driver / Hometown
MM5 – Matt Ruf – Grand Junction, CO
NO7 – Todd Carlock – Kingsburg, CA
Z28 – Ty Weidner – Chandler, AZ
00SP – Crystal Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
09 – David Schmidt – Roseburg, CA
0 – Justin Gonzalez – Bakersfield, CA
0NA – Ahnna Schouten – Omaha, NE
2BA – Jacey Archer – Concordia, KS
2K – Taylor Kuehl – Cave Creek, AZ
3 – BJ Haslam – Shelley, ID
3C – Chris Falkenberg – Turlock, CA
4 – Garrett Jernagan – Bakersfield, CA
4D – Danny Concelman – Colorado Springs, CO
5A – Tod Alonzo – Ogden, UT
5B – Jason Pugh – Clovis, CA
6A – Aries King – Pahrump, NV
6J – Justin Foux – Red Bluff, CA
7 – Kodie Dean – Chowchilla, CA
7AP – Joel Dean – Pahrump, NV
7J – Fred Ryland – Brentwood, CA
7K – Guadalupe Gomez – Phoenix, AZ
7N – Craig Nieman – Reno, NV
7TG – Joe Docekal – Phoenix, AZ
7X – Scott Savell – Sacramento, CA
8M – Terry Bridges – Mesa, AZ
8T – Ty Rogers – Somerton, AZ
9 – David Belcher – Pahrump, NV
9M – Cody Malcom – Shelley, ID
10N – Keegan Nordquist – Beresford, SD
11B – Brian Baker – Bakersfield, CA
11J – Jesse Merriman – Central Point, OR
11T – Troy Householder – Reliance, WY
13 – Collin Sanford – Hawthorne, NV
14 – Jake Sachau – Manning, IA
14E – Justin Erickson – Glendale, AZ
15 – Speedy Madrid – Laveen, AZ
15M – Rene Madrid – Peoria, AZ
16 – Rusty McMillan – Fallon, NV
16K – Kaylin Lopez – Chowchilla, CA
17 – Christopher Frisbie – White Sands Missile Range, NM
17B – Tyler Blankenship – Bakersfield, CA
17C – Shane Paris – Muscatine, IA
19 – Jason Ferguson – Yuba City, CA
20 – Larry Rust – LaPlata, NM
20S – Kevin Johnson – Bakersfield, CA
22C – Michael Johnson – Bakersfield, CA
22S – Scott Foster – Oakley, CA
23J – KJ Goodwin – Phoenix, AZ
24 – Kelly Henderson – Minot, ND
25 – Andy Clower – Laveen, AZ
25C – Cody Thompson – Sioux City, IA
25J – Jonathan Jensen – Phoenix, AZ
27 – Daniel West – Bakersfield, CA
27H – Jimmy Ray Huffmon – Reno, NV
28 – David Pitt – Rock Springs, WY
29 – Jeff Tuttle – Reno, NV
30 – Robert Reader – Sparks, NV
30M – Michael Medel – Medford, OR
30S – Doug Hagio – Prunedale, CA
32M – Kyle Menlove – Salt Lake City, UT
34 – Robby Claborn – Santa Maria, CA
35 – Slade Pitt – Rock Springs, WY
40 – Nick Spainhoward – Bakersfield, CA
40H – Shawn Harker – Nebraska City, NE
43 – Travis Pruitt – Molalla, OR
47 – Brock Crawford – Bakersfield, CA
47S – Joshua Stringer – Pahrump, NV
48 – Michael Dean – Santa Maria, CA
51 – Jason Bannister – Bakersfield, CA
57C – Chris Anderson – Williston, ND
57CT – Chris Toth – Holtville, CA
59 – Randy Miller – San Jose, CA
76 – Mark Garner – Antioch, CA
83 – Jason Nation – Bakersfield, CA
84 – Jorddon Braaten – Central Point, OR
85JR – Brian Bullis Jr. – Anthem, AZ
88J – Jacob Olmstead – Overton, NE
91 – Bryant Desaire – Denair, CA
96E – Clay Erickson – Glendale, AZ
96M – Matt Micheli – Live Oak, CA
99H – Nick Hankins – Bennett, CO
99RE – Arie Schouten – Omaha, NE
111 – JJ McCarty Jr. – Tucson, AZ
132 – Brent Curran – Antioch, CA
150 – Justin Ryker – Cottage Grove, OR
183 – Justin Wright – Rock Springs, WY
198 – Cory Hemphill – Yuma, AZ
216 – Camron Spangler – Dove Creek, CO
303 – Kyler Reynolds – Surprise, AZ
316 – Brandyn Johnson – Mesa, AZ
413 – Tate Johnson – Medicine Lake, MT

IMCA Stock Car (64)
# / Driver / Hometown
AK46 – Gary Pesicka – Burt, IA
C29 – Garrett Corn – Chowchilla, CA
X – Rob Gallaher – San Jose, CA
00 – Jody York – Lubbock, TX
01 – Troy Jerovetz – Iowa Falls, IA
02X – Larry Brigner Jr. – Apache Junction, AZ
03 – Matt Baker – Britt, IA
05 – Jesse Taylor – Fort Morgan, CO
05JR – John Oliver Jr. – Danville, IA
08 – Chase Berkeley – Colville, WA
0 – Jeramy Hughes – Farmington, NM
1 – Joe Gallaher – San Jose, CA
1N – Nicholas Johnson – Bakersfield, CA
2G – Sean Gentry – Dayton, OR
2H – Gene Henrie – Cedar City, UT
3L – Dillion Lawrence – Sandy, UT
4R – Jordan Ross – Oshkosh, WI
5 – Cody Hodges – Eunice, NM
5A – Tyler Pickett – Boone, IA
6 – Loren Pesicka Jr. – Burt, IA
6B – Dave Banks – Brush, CO
6J – DJ Banks – Brush, CO
6KP – Chris Bennett – Discovery Bay, CA
6M – Jason McIntyre – Colby, KS
7CJ – Jason Purvis – Boone, IA
7D – Loren DeArmond – Lemoore, CA
8 – John Grandjean – West Valley City, UT
8C – Corey Stapleton – Halbur, IA
8Z – Zach Hilzer – Fort Morgan, CO
10 – Mike Stapleton – Denison, IA
10J – Jake Nelson – Williston, ND
11 – Cody Johnson – Bakersfield, CA
11M – Jake Masters – Graettinger, IA
14A – Chase Alves – Casa Grande, AZ
15 – Mark Madrid Jr. – Laveen, AZ
16W – Jeff Whiting – Gothenburg, NE
19S – Aaron Stolp – Suamico, WI
19T – Tony Shaver – Weldona, CO
21C – Chase Davidson – Macoun, SK
25P – Mike Petersilie – Hoisington, KS
30C – Abraham Huls – Carthage, IL
31JR – Shawn Parish – Price, UT
37 – Jason Rogers – Selden, KS
40B – Jake Brown – Ray, ND
42 – Wayne Clink – Roseburg, OR
55AZ – Joey McCullough – Goodyear, AZ
62 – JD Davis – Sweetwater, TX
65 – Colby Deming – Hobbs, NM
66Z – Elijah Zevenbergen – Ocheyedan, IA
70D – Ramond Doyle – Chandler, AZ
74 – Jason Josselyn – Tularosa, NM
78B – Andrew Burg – Maricopa, AZ
82P – JC Parmeley – Peoria, AZ
88 – Beau Hutchison – West Valley City, UT
88X – Kevin Roberts – Gresham, OR
90.5 – Tommy Fain – Abilene, TX
99 – Jesse Sobbing – Malvern, IA
99X – Jeremy Christians – Horicon, WI
111 – Chad Johnson – Bakersfield, CA
171 – Buck Swanson – Waterloo, IA
174 – Wayne Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
184 – Chance Brown – Merkel, TX
717 – Rob Moseley – Los Lunas, NM
766 – Shane Priddy – Merkel, TX